Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Schedule
Classifieds
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
2020 Growing the Game - Men's D
(
February, 2020
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
2020 Growing the Game - Men's D Standings
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
Calendar Sync
(1st) Niagara Lions
3
0
0
18
4
14.000
14
(2nd) Niagara Warriors
3
0
0
8
4
12.500
4
(3rd) Steel City Moonshiners
3
0
0
10
4
12.000
6
(4th) London Ninja Turtles
2
0
1
10
4
11.000
6
(5th) Niagara Hellfish
1
1
1
10
10
7.000
0
(6th) Red Light District
1
1
1
8
10
7.000
-2
(7th) Niagara Flamingos
1
2
0
7
5
7.000
2
(8th) Welland Alpacas
1
2
0
7
7
6.500
0
(ELIM) Welland Rebels
1
2
0
9
11
6.500
-2
(ELIM) Barrie Venom
1
2
0
10
15
5.500
-5
(ELIM) Steel City Jokers
1
2
0
7
12
4.500
-5
(ELIM) Steel City Vikings
0
2
1
4
7
4.000
-3
(Elim) Mooseknuckles
0
2
1
10
18
4.000
-8
(Elim) Hamilton Hawks
0
2
1
6
13
3.500
-7
2020 Growing the Game - Men's D Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Feb 14
(ELIM) Barrie Venom
6 - 4
(Elim) Mooseknuckles
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Regular
Fri-Feb 14
(ELIM) Steel City Jokers
4 - 2
(8th) Welland Alpacas
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Fri-Feb 14
(ELIM) Steel City Vikings
0 - 2
(1st) Niagara Lions
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Regular
Fri-Feb 14
(2nd) Niagara Warriors
3 - 1
(ELIM) Welland Rebels
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Regular
Fri-Feb 14
(3rd) Steel City Moonshiners
2 - 1
(7th) Niagara Flamingos
Complete
Welland Rink 2
Regular
Fri-Feb 14
(6th) Red Light District
3 - 3
(5th) Niagara Hellfish
Complete
Welland Rink 2
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(ELIM) Welland Rebels
3 - 5
(3rd) Steel City Moonshiners
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(4th) London Ninja Turtles
2 - 2
(Elim) Hamilton Hawks
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(ELIM) Steel City Vikings
2 - 3
(2nd) Niagara Warriors
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(Elim) Mooseknuckles
4 - 10
(1st) Niagara Lions
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(8th) Welland Alpacas
4 - 1
(5th) Niagara Hellfish
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(Elim) Hamilton Hawks
4 - 5
(6th) Red Light District
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(7th) Niagara Flamingos
5 - 0
(ELIM) Steel City Jokers
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(4th) London Ninja Turtles
5 - 1
(ELIM) Barrie Venom
Complete
Welland Rink 2
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(6th) Red Light District
0 - 3
(3rd) Steel City Moonshiners
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(Elim) Mooseknuckles
2 - 2
(ELIM) Steel City Vikings
Complete
Welland Rink 2
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(ELIM) Steel City Jokers
3 - 5
(ELIM) Welland Rebels
Complete
Welland Rink 2
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(7th) Niagara Flamingos
1 - 3
(4th) London Ninja Turtles
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(8th) Welland Alpacas
1 - 2
(2nd) Niagara Warriors
Complete
Welland Rink 2
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(ELIM) Barrie Venom
3 - 6
(5th) Niagara Hellfish
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Sat-Feb 15
(1st) Niagara Lions
6 - 0
(Elim) Hamilton Hawks
Complete
Welland Rink 2
Regular
Sun-Feb 16
(4th) London Ninja Turtles
3 - 2 OT
(5th) Niagara Hellfish
Complete
Welland Rink 2
Postseason-Quarter Final
Sun-Feb 16
(2nd) Niagara Warriors
2 - 1 OT
(7th) Niagara Flamingos
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Postseason-Quarter Final
Sun-Feb 16
(1st) Niagara Lions
3 - 1
(8th) Welland Alpacas
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Postseason-Quarter Final
Sun-Feb 16
(3rd) Steel City Moonshiners
3 - 0
(6th) Red Light District
Complete
Welland Rink 2
Postseason-Quarter Final
Sun-Feb 16
(2nd) Niagara Warriors
3 - 2
(3rd) Steel City Moonshiners
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Postseason-Semi Final
Sun-Feb 16
(1st) Niagara Lions
1 - 6
(4th) London Ninja Turtles
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Postseason-Semi Final
Sun-Feb 16
(2nd) Niagara Warriors
3 - 0
(4th) London Ninja Turtles
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Postseason-Championship