Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Schedule
Classifieds
Links
About Us
Contact Us
Team -
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
Mens D5
Standings
Schedule
Roster
News
Player Stats
Mens D5 Standings
GP
W
L
T
OTL
GF
GA
GD
PTS
Calendar Sync
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
12
11
1
0
1
60
33
27
23
(2nd) Predators (Yellow)
12
10
2
0
2
65
33
32
22
(3rd) JAFT (Navy)
12
7
4
1
0
48
42
6
15
(4th) Yak Attack (red)
12
6
6
0
2
59
54
5
14
(5th) Buds n Brews (Pink)
12
5
7
0
2
52
55
-3
12
(6th) Thrashers (White/Baby Blue)
12
4
7
1
1
35
50
-15
10
(7th) Swamp Rabbits
12
4
8
0
0
50
63
-13
8
(8th) D-Block (grey)
12
4
8
0
0
51
69
-18
8
(9th) Weapons of Grass Destruction
12
2
10
0
0
31
52
-21
4
(1st) The Bandits (grey)'s Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Wed-Dec 4
(3rd) JAFT (Navy)
3 - 6
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Sat-Dec 7
(2nd) Predators (Yellow)
1 - 2 OT
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Thu-Dec 12
(5th) Buds n Brews (Pink)
5 - 6
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 15
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
6 - 4
(5th) Buds n Brews (Pink)
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Regular
Mon-Dec 23
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
4 - 1
(9th) Weapons of Grass Destruction
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Regular
Sun-Dec 29
(4th) Yak Attack (red)
1 - 5
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Regular
Sat-Jan 4
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
5 - 1
(6th) Thrashers (White/Baby Blue)
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Tue-Jan 14
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
6 - 5 OT
(2nd) Predators (Yellow)
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Sat-Jan 18
(3rd) JAFT (Navy)
1 - 7
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Fri-Jan 24
(7th) Swamp Rabbits
5 - 7
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Regular
Sat-Jan 25
(8th) D-Block (grey)
6 - 5 OT
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Sun-Feb 2
(9th) Weapons of Grass Destruction
(Forfeit) 0 - 1
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Regular
Sun-Feb 9
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
5 - 3
(9th) Weapons of Grass Destruction
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Postseason
Wed-Feb 12
(9th) Weapons of Grass Destruction
(Forfeit) 0 - 1
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Postseason
Wed-Feb 19
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
2 - 3 OT
(6th) Thrashers (White/Baby Blue)
Complete
Mike McGowan Memorial Rink
Postseason-Semi Finals
Thu-Feb 20
(6th) Thrashers (White/Baby Blue)
6 - 2
(1st) The Bandits (grey)
Complete
Welland Rink 1
Postseason-Semi Finals
Roster
Player
#
1
Jon Blouin
2
Hunter Brown
3
Collin Essner
4
Sean Essner
5
Eric Floyd
6
Konner Floyd
7
Jackson Melrose
8
Aiden Purdy
9
Shawn Seinen
10
Steve Seinen
11
Brady Terryberry
12
Owen VanDyk
13
Ethan Zuk
14
Rob Zuk
Player Statistics
Player
#
Goals
Assists
Points
Penalty Mins
1
Shawn Seinen
12
21
33
0
2
Aiden Purdy
13
18
31
0
3
Collin Essner
8
8
16
0
4
Brady Terryberry
9
4
13
0
5
Konner Floyd
3
6
9
4
6
Steve Seinen
2
5
7
4
7
Hunter Brown
3
2
5
0
8
Jon Blouin
3
2
5
0
9
Sean Essner
3
1
4
0
10
Eric Floyd
1
3
4
2
11
Jackson Melrose
1
1
2
0
12
Rob Zuk
0
1
1
6
13
Ethan Zuk
0
0
0
2
Goalie Statistics
Player
#
GP
Wins
Losses
Ties
Goals Against
GAA
1
Owen VanDyk
11
10
1
0
33
3.00